Italian Verbs: Radersi

man shaving face in bathroom mirror
Thomas Northcut/DigitalVision/Getty Images

radersi: to shave (oneself)

Irregular second-conjugation Italian verb
Reflexive verb (requires a reflexive pronoun)

INDICATIVE/INDICATIVO

Presente
iomi rado
tuti radi
lui, lei, Leisi rade
noici radiamo
voivi radete
loro, Lorosi radono

 

Imperfetto
iomi radevo
tuti radevi
lui, lei, Leisi radeva
noici radevamo
voivi radevate
loro, Lorosi radevano

 

Passato remoto
iomi rasi
tuti radesti
lui, lei, Leisi rase
noici rademmo
voivi radeste
loro, Lorosi rasero

 

Futuro semplice
iomi raderò
tuti raderai
lui, lei, Leisi raderà
noici raderemo
voivi raderete
loro, Lorosi raderanno
Passato prossimo
iomi sono raso/a
tuti sei raso/a
lui, lei, Leisi è raso/a
noici siamo rasi/e
voivi siete rasi/e
loro, Lorosi sono rasi/e

 

Trapassato prossimo
iomi ero raso/a
tuti eri raso/a
lui, lei, Leisi era raso/a
noici eravamo rasi/e
voivi eravate rasi/e
loro, Lorosi erano rasi/e

 

Trapassato remoto
iomi fui raso/a
tuti fosti raso/a
lui, lei, Leisi fu raso/a
noici fummo rasi/e
voivi foste rasi/e
loro, Lorosi furono rasi/e

 

Future anteriore
iomi sarò raso/a
tuti sarai raso/a
lui, lei, Leisi sarà raso/a
noici saremo rasi/e
voivi sarete rasi/e
loro, Lorosi saranno rasi/e

SUBJUNCTIVE/CONGIUNTIVO

Presente
iomi rada
tuti rada
lui, lei, Leisi rada
noici radiamo
voivi radiate
loro, Lorosi radano

 

Imperfetto
iomi radessi
tuti radessi
lui, lei, Leisi radesse
noici radessimo
voivi radeste
loro, Lorosi radessero
Passato
iomi sia raso/a
tuti sia raso/a
lui, lei, Leisi sia raso/a
noici siamo rasi/e
voivi siate rasi/e
loro, Lorosi siano rasi/e

 

Trapassato
iomi fossi raso/a
tuti fossi raso/a
lui, lei, Leisi fosse raso/a
noici fossimo rasi/e
voivi foste rasi/e
loro, Lorosi fossero rasi/e

CONDITIONAL/CONDIZIONALE

Presente
iomi raderei
tuti raderesti
lui, lei, Leisi raderebbe
noici raderemmo
voivi radereste
loro, Lorosi raderebbero
Passato
iomi sarei raso/a
tuti saresti raso/a
lui, lei, Leisi sarebbe raso/a
noici saremmo rasi/e
voivi sareste rasi/e
loro, Lorosi sarebbero rasi/e

IMPERATIVE/IMPERATIVO

Presente
raditi
si rada
radiamoci
radetevi
si radano

INFINITIVE/INFINITO

Presente
radersi
Passato
essersi raso

PARTICIPLE/PARTICIPIO

Presente
radentesi
Passato
rasosi

GERUND/GERUNDIO

Presente
radendosi
Passato
essendosi raso